Christmas Lights

190216 | Compulsory strike off action has been discontinued | Cranford Developments Limited | 05263135 | Companies House

STRIKING OFF ACTION DISCONTINUED

05263135 CRANFORD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Cause has been shown why the above company should not be
struck off the register and accordingly the Registrar 1s taking no
further action under section 1000 of the Companies Act 2006
pursuant to the Notice dated 15/02/2019

via https://www.thegazette.co.uk/company/05263135/filing-history/MzIyNzEwNjc...


CRANFORD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number:
05263135
Registered address:
Little Kinvaston, Watling Street, Gailey , ST19 5PR
 
Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 October 2004
Nature of business (SIC):
41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names:
CRANFORD (WEST CORNWALL) LIMITED (19 October 2004 - 21 December 2004)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2018
Due by
31 May 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2017

 

tags for 190216 | Compulsory strike off action has been discontinued | Cranford Developments Limited | 05263135 | Companies House